Skip to main content
Torah Day School
Where Jewish Children Thrive
Main Menu Toggle
About TDSP
Welcome from our Head of School
Mission Statement
Leadership Team
History of TDSP
TDSP Today
Our School
Elementary School
Middle School
Middle School Boys - Kodesh
Middle School Girls - Kodesh
Middle School General Studies
Student Support Services
Inside our Classrooms
Staff Directory
Kindertots Preschool
Welcome from Kindertots Director
Services
Licensing and Quality First
Facility
Enrollment Information
Meet Our Staff
Special Programs
Early/After Care
After School Activities
Camp Kulanu
Community Programs
Wholesale Cholov Yisroel
The Teachers Academy
Admissions
Admissions Process
Tuition and Fees
Financial Aid
Forms
Admissions FAQs
Support TDSP
Donate Now
Day of Learning
Passover Campaign
Sponsor a Book for the Library
TDSP Parents' Corner
23-24 Printable Calendar
23-24 Kindertots Preschool Supply Lists
23-24 K-8th Grade Supply Lists
23-24 Girls Dress Code
23-24 Boys Dress Code
Lunch Menu, Free & Reduced Application, Guide to Ordering
Parent Teacher Association (PTA)
Kosher Search Engine
Classroom Libraries
Photo Album
Search
Contact Us
Donate Now
Staff Directory
Jobs at TDSP
Staff
Search for people on this page
Administration
Morah Carol Bell
General Studies Principal
Email Carol Bell
BS. Elementary Education, Northern Illinois University Early Childhood Endorsement, Reading Endorsement, SEI, Endorsement MA Educational Leadership, Bellevue University
Rabbi Aryeh Cohen
Head of School
Email Aryeh Cohen
Rabbi Noach Muroff
Assistant Principal, Boys' Division
Email Noach Muroff
Bachelor of Talmudic Law, Yeshivas Bais Yisroel, M. Ed in Administration and Supervision, Loyola University of Chicago
Mrs. Rachel Tuch
Preschool Director
Email Rachel Tuch
BA, Developmental Psychology, Towson University MA, School Psychology, California State University - Northridge
Dr. Malka Ungar
Director of Education
Email Malka Ungar
BS Special Education, MA Literacy, Touro College, PhD Literacy Leadership, St. John’s University
Morah Nechama Ungar
Principal
Email Nechama Ungar
CDA Paradise Valley Community College Ner L'Elef Community Leadership Program
Elementary School
Morah Devorah Gilkarov
3rd Grade Girls & Boys General Studies, 8th Grade Boys Science
Email Devorah Gilkarov
BA, Developmental Psychology, Touro College
Mr. Randy Harpt
4th Grade Boys & Girls General Studies
Email Randy Harpt
BA, Elementary Education, Concordia College M.Ed Northern Arizona University
Mr. Sam Katz
KB Assistant, Resource
Email Sam Katz
Mrs. Atara Klagsbrun
1st Grade Girls General Studies, Kindertots 2 Aide
Email Atara Klagsbrun
BA, Early Education, Touro College
Morah Chaily Lauer
1st Grade Girls Jewish Studies
Email Chaily Lauer
BA Education, Thomas Edison State College MA Special Education, Daeman College
Rabbi Viggy Lauer
4th Grade Boys Rebbe, School Counselor
Email Viggy Lauer
Yeshivas Mir Yerushalayim Ner L'Elef Leadership Training Program
Morah Yocheved Lev
2nd Grade Girls General Studies
Email Yocheved Lev
BA in Human Communications, Hunter College
Ms. Dana Lira
Kindergarten Boys & Girls General Studies
Email Dana Lira
Morah Bashy Lobl
Kindergarten Girls Kodesh
Email Bashy Lobl
Certificate in Professional Teaching and ECE, École Communautaire Belz
Morah Sara Nisanov
Girls Classroom Assistant
Email Sara Nisanov
Early Childhood Education, Paradise Valley Community College
Ms. Elle O'Brien
5th Grade Girls General Studies
Email Elle O'Brien
Mrs. Jenni O'Brien
1st Grade Boys General Studies
Email Jenni O'Brien
Morah Avigail Roth
2nd Grade Girls Kodesh
Email Avigail Roth
BA, Education, Thomas Edison State College
Rabbi Yonah Roth
2nd Grade Boys Rebbe
Email Yonah Roth
Yeshivas Mir Yerushalayim
Mrs. Ilanit Shor
5th Grade Girls Kodesh, Administrative Assistant
Email Ilanit Shor
Rabbi Yisrael Tesser
1st Grade Boys Rebbe
Email Yisrael Tesser
Beth Medrash Govoha, Lakewood, NJ Rabbi Hillel Mandel Chinuch Course
Rabbi Nosson Ungar
5th Grade Boys Rebbe, 6th and 7th Grade girls Halacha Teacher
Email Nosson Ungar
Aish Dos Teacher Training program Ner L'Elef Community Leadership Program Master of Talmudic Law, Beth Medrash Govoha
Ms. Yarissa Valdez
5th Grade Boys General Studies, Middle School Girls Science
Email Yarissa Valdez
Morah Elisheva Wealcatch
3rd Grade Girls Kodesh
Email Elisheva Wealcatch
Rabbi Rephael Wealcatch
3rd Grade Boys Rebbe
Email Rephael Wealcatch
Morah Rivka Weiss
4th Grade Girls Kodesh
Email Rivka Weiss
BA, Elementary Education, Maalot MA, Math Education, Queens College
Ms. Jamie Williams
2nd Grade Boys General Studies
Email Jamie Williams
Rabbi Moshe Wolin
Kindergarten Boys Rebbe, 6th Grade Boys Rebbe
Email Moshe Wolin
Bachelor of Talmudic Law, Beth Medrash Govoha Aish Dos Teacher Training Program
Ms. Esther Yagudayeva
1st Grade Girls Assistant
Email Esther Yagudayeva
Kindertots Preschool
Morah Rikki Cohen
Kindertots 1.5 Teacher
Email Rikki Cohen
Morah Marna Ehrlich
Kindertots 2 Aide
Email Marna Ehrlich
Morah Dalia Einhorn
Kindertots Floater
Email Dalia Einhorn
Morah ZC Feldman
Kindertots 3 Teacher
Email ZC Feldman
Morah Bracha Fishfeld
Kindertots 4 Teacher
Email Bracha Fishfeld
Ms. Mia Harpt
Girls PE, Kindertots 4 Aide
Email Mia Harpt
Morah Izabella Ifraimov
Kindertots 1.5 Teacher
Email Izabella Ifraimov
Ms. Temima Jakob
Kindertots 3 Aide
Email Temima Jakob
Morah Michelle Kaufman
Kindertots 3 Teacher
Email Michelle Kaufman
BA Economics, Northern Illinois University
Morah Anzhelika Khanimova
Kindertots 2 Aide
Email Anzhelika Khanimova
AS, Registered Nurse, Medical College of Moscow
Morah Yuliya Kikirov
Kindertots 2 Teacher
Email Yuliya Kikirov
Mrs. Atara Klagsbrun
1st Grade Girls General Studies, Kindertots 2 Aide
Email Atara Klagsbrun
BA, Early Education, Touro College
Ms. Malky Kosofsky
Kindertots 4 Teacher, Newsletter
Email Malky Kosofsky
Morah Lida Maksumova
Kindertots 3 Aide
Email Lida Maksumova
Morah Shellie Maksumova
Kindertots 2 Teacher
Email Shellie Maksumova
Morah Malka Milrad
Kindertots 3 Teacher
Email Malka Milrad
Morah Margarita Paltielov
Kindertots 1.5 Aide
Email Margarita Paltielov
Morah Victoria Paltielov
Kindertots 4 Aide
Email Victoria Paltielov
Morah Zemira Sanchez
Kindertots 4 Teacher
Email Zemira Sanchez
Morah Brooke Seider
Kindertots 3 Teacher
Email Brooke Seider
AAS, Early Childhood Administration & Management, Maricopa Community College
Morah Bella Shimunova
Kindertots 2 Aide
Email Bella Shimunova
Morah Chaya Spencer
Kindertots 2 Teacher
Email Chaya Spencer
Maintenance
Mr. David Roman
Campus Maintenance
Email David Roman
Mr. Neil Siegel
Middle School Boys Science, Head of Security
Email Neil Siegel
Middle School
Rabbi Yakov Bronsteyn
8th Grade Girls Halacha
Email Yakov Bronsteyn
Ms. Rivka Cohen
8th Grade Girls Kodesh
Email Rivka Cohen
Ms. Naomi Leah Freedman
Middle School Girls Kodesh
Email Naomi Leah Freedman
Morah Devorah Gilkarov
3rd Grade Girls & Boys General Studies, 8th Grade Boys Science
Email Devorah Gilkarov
BA, Developmental Psychology, Touro College
Rabbi Dovid Gonsky
8th Grade Boys Rebbe
Email Dovid Gonsky
Ms. Angie Hernandez
Middle School Girls and 6th Grade Boys ELA
Email Angie Hernandez
Mr. Joshua Krafka
Middle School Social Studies
Email Joshua Krafka
Rabbi Binyomin Mandel
7th Grade Boys Rebbe, Teacher Mentor
Email Binyomin Mandel
First Rabbinic Degree, New York State M. Ed, Education and Supervision, Loyola University of Chicago
Mrs. Hadassah Mandel
7th Grade Girls Kodesh
Email Hadassah Mandel
BS, Actuarial Mathematics, Touro College M. Ed, Special Education, Touro College.
Mr. Neil Siegel
Middle School Boys Science, Head of Security
Email Neil Siegel
Rabbi Nosson Ungar
5th Grade Boys Rebbe, 6th and 7th Grade girls Halacha Teacher
Email Nosson Ungar
Aish Dos Teacher Training program Ner L'Elef Community Leadership Program Master of Talmudic Law, Beth Medrash Govoha
Ms. Yarissa Valdez
5th Grade Boys General Studies, Middle School Girls Science
Email Yarissa Valdez
Mrs. Esther Vann
Middle School Girls Navi
Email Esther Vann
Rabbi Moshe Wolin
Kindergarten Boys Rebbe, 6th Grade Boys Rebbe
Email Moshe Wolin
Bachelor of Talmudic Law, Beth Medrash Govoha Aish Dos Teacher Training Program
Rabbi Baruch Zachter
6th Grade Boys Rebbe
Email Baruch Zachter
Mrs. Nomi Zachter
6th Grade Girls Kodesh
Email Nomi Zachter
Office Staff
Mrs. Gaby Friedman
Director of the Business Office
Email Gaby Friedman
BA Hons, Monash University
Mrs. Lynn Glazer
Bookkeeper
Email Lynn Glazer
MS, Education, Queens College BA, Education, Queens College
Rabbi Mitch Goldstein
Director of Development, Human Resources
Email Mitch Goldstein
Ms. Alexis Heimer
Office Manager
Email Alexis Heimer
Ms. Malky Kosofsky
Kindertots 4 Teacher, Newsletter
Email Malky Kosofsky
Mrs. Esther Muroff
Office Manager
Email Esther Muroff
Ms. Yael Nisanov
Office Assistant
Email Yael Nisanov
Mrs. Baila Semel
Bookkeeper, Scholarship Manager
Email Baila Semel
Mrs. Jen Siegel
Office Manager
Email Jen Siegel
Mrs. Nadine Tuch
Office Manager, Boys
Email Nadine Tuch
Special Programs
Coach Jeremy Basham
Sports Director, PE Boys
Email Jeremy Basham
Ms. Mia Harpt
Girls PE, Kindertots 4 Aide
Email Mia Harpt
Mrs. Ilanit Shor
5th Grade Girls Kodesh, Administrative Assistant
Email Ilanit Shor
Rabbi Ezi Vann
Kodesh Program Director
Email Ezi Vann
Mrs. Naomi Weintraub
Art Teacher
Email Naomi Weintraub
Support Staff
Ms. Lindsey Dedina
Student Aide
Email Lindsey Dedina
Mr. Sam Katz
KB Assistant, Resource
Email Sam Katz
Rabbi Viggy Lauer
4th Grade Boys Rebbe, School Counselor
Email Viggy Lauer
Yeshivas Mir Yerushalayim Ner L'Elef Leadership Training Program
Mrs. Shaindy Miller
Resource
Email Shaindy Miller
Ms. Kimberly Ricker
Resource
Email Kimberly Ricker
Rabbi Shmuel Ringel
Resource, Permanent Substitute
Email Shmuel Ringel
BA, Psychology, Brooklyn College AA, Kingsborough Community College
Calendar
Staff Directory
Homework
Directions